Press Release: Globaloria Announces Regional Finalists of the 2016 Globey Game Design Competitions and Awards

Globaloria Announces Regional Finalists of the 2016 Globey Game Design Competitions and Awards

15211591089_5ee6084302_o

SEPTEMBER 8, 2016 (AUSTIN, TEXAS) – Globaloria, a leading provider of computer science education for K-12, announced today the 2016 Regional Finalists of the Globey Game Design Competitions and Awards. Created in 2008, the Globey Competition is integral to the total learning experience of all Globaloria students nationwide by enhancing students’ STEM skills and computational fluency, engineering, teamwork, and design thinking, motivating them, and pacing them creatively through a variety of game design and coding courses.

“This annual program celebrates our students’ learning accomplishments nationwide and highlights their learning processes demonstrated through their final projects,” said Dr. Idit Harel, CEO and Founder of Globaloria. “This is a serious form of brain sports, and this year’s 274 finalists are a great testament to the impact the courses have on building students’ knowledge and abilities in STEM and computing. I believe these games speak for themselves. They are quite hard to conceive, plan, and make!”

As the largest program of its kind in the nation in 2015-2016, Globaloria has generated 700,000 hours of design thinking in classrooms lead by 650 educators in 150 schools and 15 states: Alabama, Alaska, California, Colorado, Michigan, Oklahoma, New Jersey, New York, Texas, Utah, Washington, DC, West Virginia and Wyoming. This success is seen through the support and courage of educators and principals to learn and lead computer science education with excellence across all subjects among thousands of students in K12 public schools.

In addition, we thank Barlovento Foundation for supporting the Globaloria students from Houston ISD, as part of Globaloria Partnership with Games for Change Student Challenge in Houston. From 35 Houston schools, 27 students were Regional Finalists.

The 2016 Globeys regional finalists from across the country are now entered into our national pool. The highly anticipated announcement of National Finalists will be made in mid-September. National Finalists will receive the opportunity to meet with educational leaders, VIPs, sponsors and the press at the Texas State Capitol in Austin for the National Awards ceremony taking place on September 24th, 2016.

The Regional Finalists of the 2016 Globeys were nominated in 9 different categories based on the specific courses they took. They are:

Game Prototype:
Anahi R., Cesar E. Chavez High School, Houston ISD, Texas
Aristides M., Cesar E. Chavez High School, Houston ISD, Texas
Daisy V., Cesar E. Chavez High School, Houston ISD, Texas
Duen N., Cesar E. Chavez High School, Houston ISD, Texas
Gerardo V., Cesar E. Chavez High School, Houston ISD, Texas
Julie P., Cesar E. Chavez High School, Houston ISD, Texas
Kally A., Cesar E. Chavez High School, Houston ISD, Texas
Kevin T., Cesar E. Chavez High School, Houston ISD, Texas
Lesly S., Cesar E. Chavez High School, Houston ISD, Texas
Truong N., Cesar E. Chavez High School, Houston ISD, Texas

Game Design Essentials:
Emily M., Jack’s Adventure, Losoya Intermediate School, Southside ISD, Texas
Jade L., Felciano’s Adventure, Losoya Intermediate School, Southside ISD, Texas

Game Code Remix:
Angel S., Safari Adventure, Concourse Village Elementary School, Bronx, New York
Aurora L., Gem Quest, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Carson G., Get to the Portal, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Coal N., Dino Hunt, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Emma R., Camp Fit, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Hongcheng L., Energy Cube, Curtis High School, Richmond, New York
Jeffrey B., Prison Escape, J.E. Dismus Middle School, Bergen, New Jersey
Ibrahim B., Ibrahim Challenge, Concourse Village Elementary School, Bronx, New York
Karina R., Karina’s World of Code, Entrada Academy, Bronx, New York
Maria De LS., Get Home!, Manhattan Academy for Arts and Language, New York, New York Marianna Q., Blood Cell Rescue, J.E. Dismus Middle School, Bergen, New Jersey
Miguel C., Bacteria Runner, J.E. Dismus Middle School, Bergen, New Jersey
Muhd R., Mission: Oz, George J Ryan Middle School, Queens, New York
Shane W., Bike Quest, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Shyla O., A Squire’s Fortitude, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Sofia S.C., Bird Rescue, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Star B., Paxi’s Adventure, Concourse Village Elementary School, Bronx, New York
Thomas H., Eric and His Cube, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Rylee H., Funky Monkey, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Zain R., Antler Hunter, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming

Game Concept (JavaScript):
Abigail S., North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia
Aldo Z., C.T. English Middle School, Loma Prieta Joint Union Elementary School District, California
Alex G., Pin Oak Middle School, Houston ISD, Texas
Amanda C., Karnes City High School, Karnes ISD, Texas
Amy W., Pin Oak Middle School, Houston ISD, Texas
Anh N., Stevenson Middle School, Houston ISD, Texas
Austin W., North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia
Braeden G., Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Bright A., Bronx Academy for Software Engineering, Bronx, New York
Brooke G., Karnes City Junior High School, Karnes ISD, Texas
Caleb W., Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Carlos A., Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Charlotte B., Saint Andrew’s Episcopal School, California
Coby C., Pin Oak Middle School, Houston ISD, Texas
Christine C., Stevenson Middle School, Houston ISD, Texas
Dallas M., Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Daniel F., C.T. English Middle School, Loma Prieta Joint Union Elementary School District, California
Disha C., Baylor College of Medicine at Ryan, Houston ISD, Texas
Donnell H., John D. Wells MS50, Kings, New York
Draven K., Livonia Career Technical Center, Livonia Public Schools, Michigan
Emily D., Saint Andrew’s Episcopal School, California
Fernanda Aguado O., Bedichek Middle School, Austin ISD, Texas
Gabriel J., Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Gavin S., Karnes City Junior High School, Karnes ISD, Texas
Giscar O., Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy, Houston ISD, Texas
Hadley D/B, Saint Andrew’s Episcopal School, California
Hasin R., Ditmas Junior High School 62, Kings, New York
Hector C., Cathedral High School at Los Angeles, Loma Prieta Joint Union Elementary School District, California
Izabelle W., Karnes City High School, Karnes ISD, Texas
Jesse C., Cathedral High School at Los Angeles, Loma Prieta Joint Union Elementary School District, California
Josh J., North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia
Jordyn V., Bedichek Middle School, Austin ISD, Texas
Joshua F., Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Kenzie M., Tongue River High School, Sheridan County School District #1, Wyoming
Kripa P., Baylor College of Medicine at Ryan, Houston ISD, Texas
Loren H., Tongue River High School, Sheridan County School District #1, Wyoming
Lucy W., Saint Andrew’s Episcopal School, California
Luke B., MS324 Patria Mirabel School, New York, New York
Madeleine F., Karnes City Junior High School, Karnes ISD, Texas
Maciej B., C.T. English Middle School, Loma Prieta Joint Union Elementary School District, California
Mariah G., Karnes City High School, Karnes ISD, Texas
Martiza B., C.E. King Middle School, Sheldon ISD, Texas
Maxwell R., Tongue River High School, Sheridan County School District #1, Wyoming
Michelle F., Bedichek Middle School, Austin ISD, Texas
Mikayla W., Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Munachimso M., Hastings High School, Alief ISD, Texas
Myranda N., Bedichek Middle School, Austin ISD, Texas
Neha K., Irwin Altman MS172, Queens, New York
Reagan M., Tongue River High School, Sheridan County School District #1, Wyoming
Robert B., Jefferson High School, Jefferson ISD, Texas
Ryan H., Jefferson High School, Jefferson ISD, Texas
Savannah J., Livonia Career Technical Center, Livonia Public Schools, Michigan
Tyler S., Livonia Career Technical Center, Livonia Public Schools, Michigan

Action Game (JavaScript):
Adam R., Art Kingdom, North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia
Ahmed A., Digestive Beatdown, Baylor College of Medicine at Ryan, Houston ISD, Texas
Amy V., The Drought of CA, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Anh Hoang N. Marathon Water Supplies, Alief Taylor High School, Alief ISD, Texas
Anna L., Escape the Titanic, C.T. English Middle School, Loma Prieta Joint Union Elementary School District, California
Aodhan Mi., 1066, Randolph Technical Center, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Audrey K., Save the Endangered Leopard, Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Brian F., Asgard Mythology, Lehman High School, Hays CISD, Texas
Brittney B., End World Hunger, Young Women’s Leadership School of Astoria, Queens, New York
Cheatham M., Snappy Synonyms, Little Snake River Valley School, Wyoming
Daniel De LC., Bacteria Outbreak, Cathedral High School at Los Angeles, California
Deacon S., Save the Cows!, Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Dylan D., Data Dash, North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia
Eian K., Jimothy The Space-Squid, Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Eliana M., Safe-Proof, Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy, Houston ISD, Texas
Elora H., The Lost One, David Crockett High School, Austin ISD, Texas
Eric Justine E., Espiritu’s Game, Cathedral High School at Los Angeles, California
Evelyn C., Fix It Pablo, Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy, Houston ISD, Texas
Fernanda V., Save Fido, Young Women’s Leadership School of Astoria, Queens, New York
Giscar O., Dr. Wifi, Lori Dunklin, Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy, Houston ISD, Texas
Hector C., Avoid the Bacteria, Cathedral High School at Los Angeles, California
Izabelle W., Welcome to the Jungle, Karnes City High School, Karnes ISD, Texas
Jae Ho C., You Got Game?, Cathedral High School at Los Angeles, California
Jannat A., Shivangi R., No Jail, No Wail, Irwin Altman MS172, Queens, New York
Jessica D., Fixing Curiosity, Karnes City High School, Karnes ISD, Texas
Jimmy L., Space Escape, Karnes City High School, Karnes ISD, Texas
Jose G., Run Run Run!, Cathedral High School at Los Angeles, California
Jose H., Starting Over, Lehman High School, Hays CISD, Texas
Josh J., The House of Food: The Truth, North Marion High School, Marion County Schools West Virginia
Kaylee Asche, Cooking Disaster, Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Kaylnne G., Cookie Crazy, Randolph Technical Center, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Kobe R., Turkey Attack!!@!, Pryor Junior High School, Pryor Public Schools, Oklahoma
Loan T., Saving the Wild, Stevenson Middle School, Houston ISD, Texas
Lynesia M., Solar Panels, Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy, Houston ISD, Texas
Maria Perez R., Toxic Escape, Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy, Houston ISD, Texas
Martiza B., Save A Life, C.E. King Middle School, Sheldon ISD, Texas
Michael R., Highway Escape, STEAM Academy @ Burke, El Rancho Unified School District, California
Mreddu B., White Blood Cells to the Rescue, Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy, Houston ISD, Texas
Rahawa G., Nanomachines Strike Back, Young Women’s College Preparatory Academy, Houston ISD, Texas
Riley H., Escape the Underworld, Lehman High School, Hays CISD, Texas
Savannah J., Beat, Livonia Career Technical Center, Livonia Public Schools, Michigan
Sean M., Project Tera, Hays High School, Hays CISD, Texas
Seth D., The Trig of Pearl Harbor, Cathedral High School at Los Angeles, California
Stephanie B., Salva La Nutria Marina, Young Women’s Leadership School of Astoria, Queens, New York
Steven N., Humphrey’s Adventure, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Tyler S., Simply States, Livonia Career Technical Center, Livonia Public Schools, Michigan
Ulysses M., Dat Shark (Ted), David Crockett High School, Austin ISD, Texas
Valerie S., A Journey Through Space, Lehman High School, Hays CISD, Texas

Hidden Object Game:
Aiden P., The Land of Magic, Beehive Science and Technology Academy, Granite School District, Utah
Amish P., Dinosaur Mystery, Highland Park Community School, Brooklyn, New York
Andrew H., Golfing Adventure with Bob, Tygarts Valley Middle School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Ashlyn J., Mystery Barn Search, Canyon Middle School, Comal ISD, Texas
Asma B., Young Women’s Leadership School of Queens, Queens, New York
Ava H., Endangered Animals, Tygarts Valley High School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Bailey D., At The Library, Tongue River Middle School, Sublette County District #1, Wyoming
Blaine A., Saving the Sea, Tygarts Valley High School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Caden B., Blackbeard’s Doom, Tygarts Valley Middle School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Chaz S., How to survive…Ahead of time, Hurricane High School, Putnam County Schools, West Virginia
Cierra F., Hazards in your Home, Woodrow Wilson High School, Raleigh County Schools, West Virginia
Chiianna O., Fire Hazards, Tygarts Valley High School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Dakota A., The Battle of Stalingrad, North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia
Dallas H., Drumline Jumble, Hurricane High School, Putnam County Schools, West Virginia
Daniela K R., Endangered Birds Search, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Digna L., Parliament, Young Women’s Leadership School of Queens, Queens, New York
Donathon L., Susanoo and Orochi, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Donovan K., Save the Dragon, Tongue River Middle School, Sublette County District #1, Wyoming
Dustin D., Cell Search, Hurricane High School, Putnam County Schools, West Virginia
Ebanie L., Save The Ocean, Canyon Middle School, Comal ISD, Texas
Emily S., Know Your Shapes, Young Women’s Leadership School of Queens,Queens, New York
Fernando A., Digestive Track Check, North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia
Garrett J., Chickens, North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia
Grace S., Innovation of the Internet, Tongue River Middle School, Sublette County District #1, Wyoming
Gunnar B., Classroom Clean-Up, Tygarts Valley Middle School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Haris K., Crazy Kitchen, Beehive Science and Technology Academy, Granite School District, Utah
Hector C., Safety Hazards in the Classroom, Julius L Matthey Middle School, Southside ISD, Texas
Izabella C., African Animal Genus and Species, Tongue River Middle School, Sublette County District #1, Wyoming
Ja’la C., Underwater Creatures, Canyon Middle School, Comal ISD, Texas
Jacksen S., Healthy Food vs Unhealthy Food, Tongue River Middle School, Sublette County District #1, Wyoming
Jaydon K., Save the Seals, Beehive Science and Technology Academy, Granite School District, Utah
Jenny N., Circuit Rush, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Jose S., Input vs Output, Julius L Matthey Middle School, Southside ISD, Texas
Jenna R., Ocean Madness, Beehive Science and Technology Academy, Granite School District, Utah
Jesse Fullmer S., Build A Computer, Beehive Science and Technology Academy, Granite School District, Utah
Johanna E., Lost in the Jungle, Beehive Science and Technology Academy, Granite School District, Utah
Joseph P., Hunting Post, Beehive Science and Technology Academy, Granite School District, Utah
Joshua P., The Hidden Secrets of War, Beehive Science and Technology Academy, Granite School District, Utah
Juliana R., Abstract animals, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Justin N., D-Day Items Search, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Kaden B., The Half Pipe, Tongue River Middle School, Sublette County District #1, Wyoming
Kassandra M., Safety Hazards, Julius L Matthey Middle School, Southside ISD, Texas
Kayla C., Beach Disaster, Parkersburg High School, Wood County Schools, West Virginia
Kennan B., Find the pandas!!, Beehive Science and Technology Academy, Granite School District, Utah
Landon P., Chess Master, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County District #1, Wyoming
Loren H., The Park Adventure, Tongue River Middle School, Sublette County District #1, Wyoming
Lucas Y., Camouflage Calamity, Hurricane High School, Putnam County Schools, West Virginia
Mary B., Polar Meltdown, Canyon Middle School, Comal ISD, Texas
Minhanh L., Constellation Search, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Morgan W., Help the Ocean, Spring Branch Middle School, Comal ISD, Texas
Nashaly S.M., Healthy Choices, Canyon Middle School, Comal ISD, Texas
Nathan C., Lost in the Park, Canyon Middle School, Comal ISD, Texas
Pierson P., Norse Monsters, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Raina S., Playground Mystery, Beehive Science and Technology Academy, Granite School District, Utah
Richard O., Dino Bone Hunter, Bernal Intermediate School, Oak Grove School District, California
Robert P., World War One Emergency, Woodrow Wilson High School, Raleigh County Schools, West Virginia
Rylee H., Farmer Dave’s Cows, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County District #1, Wyoming
Samantha A., Animal Rescue, Yesid Gonzalez, Young Women’s Leadership School of Queens, Queens, New York
Samuel S., Wild Animal Hunt, North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia
Sophie B., Macrophage, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Sydnee P., Tiger Rescue, Tongue River Middle School, Sublette County District #1, Wyoming
Tiffany B., Makeup Cleanup, Hurricane High School, Putnam County Schools, West Virginia
Tracey M., Animal Rescue, Tygarts Valley Middle School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Tyler P., Unplugged 20xx: Preventing an Adobe Flash Flood, Marion County Schools, North Marion High School, West Virginia
Tyree G., Discrimination Game, Woodrow Wilson High School, Raleigh County Schools, West Virginia
Vivian N., Zodiac Constellations, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California

Action Game (ActionScript):
Abigail C., Olympus in Trouble, Tygarts Valley Middle School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Bailey W., Monkey Run, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Boone Oliverio, Sidequest, North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia
Caleb H., Cowboy Action, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Catherine S., The Salem Witch Trials, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Cameron A., Constellation Craze, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Chris C., Escape the Hunter, Hurricane High School, Putnam County Schools, West Virginia
Coal N., Hockey to the Math, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Cole R., Shark Bait, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Daniela K R., What A Peregine Falcon Eats, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Fernando U., Gladiator Game, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Frank P., Food Poisoning, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Jacob S., Space Quest, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Jasmine S., Making Money, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Justin G., Basket-Math, Hurricane High School, Putnam County Schools, West Virginia
Justin N., A Scientist’s Journey, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Loren H., Basketball Math Adventure, Tongue River High School, Sheridan County School District #1, Wyoming
Ishita P., Hero Rush, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Maxwell R., Plague, Tongue River High School, Sheridan County School District #1, Wyoming
Minhanh L., The Dinosaur Game, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Mitchell P., Aluminum Adventure, Pinedale Middle School, Sublette County School District #1, Wyoming
Robert P., The Battle of Yorktown, Woodrow Wilson High School, Raleigh County Schools, West Virginia
Ryan P., Bob Ross, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Sydney S., Bonjour Paris, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Taylor M., Aquatic Adventure, Hurricane High School, Putnam County Schools, West Virginia
Tyler P., Itsy-Bitsy, North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia
Williams O., Pyramid Peril, North Marion High School, Marion County Schools, West Virginia

Team Game:
Alejandra O., Erelin M., Madison M., HELP, Christopher School, Oak Grove School District, California
Andrew H., Danny L., SE3, Tygarts Valley Middle School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Angellena E., Litzy C., Yahaira M., Gully Free Zone, Christopher School, Oak Grove School District, California
Anthony S., Blanka O., Kyle F., Crazy Coding, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Ashleigh O., Kaden N., Sierra C., The Return of the Dinosaurs, Tygarts Valley Middle School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
August H., Marek P., Maxwell Taniguchi K., Immune Army, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Austin B., Put It Out, Tygarts Valley Middle School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Brayden B., Joshua B., Micha A., Dog Breed 101, Tygarts Valley Middle School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Carly B., Tracey M., Tygarts Valley Middle School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Christian M., Fruedian Mind Slip, Hurricane High School, Putnam County Schools, West Virginia
Eric S., Heidi V., Leslie G., Raymund B., What A Feeling, Christopher School, Oak Grove School District, California
Herschel M., Hoang-ha L., Sebastian Diaz G., Kicking Calculations, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Ian M., Shaun T., The Amazing Duckling, Tygarts Valley Middle School, Randolph County Schools, West Virginia
Isaac S., Automania, Hurricane High School, Putnam County Schools, West Virginia
Isabel P., Matthew N., Pallavi R., The Keeper of the Elements, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Jenna K., Jenny N., Sally H., Magnificent Monarch March, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Jillian H., Miranda C., Ocean Commotion, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California
Kayla H., Jenna Y., Oil Spill Clean-Up, Adventure STEM Academy, Oak Grove School District, California

Mobile Game:
Alexander G., Atomic Atoms, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Amy V., The Circulatory System, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Christina N., Traditional Folk Dancing of Asia, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Cindy N., Romeo and Juliet, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Dominic P., Save Bob, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Jennifer T., Circle of Life, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Jimmy N., Space Aliens, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Quy A., The Hunt, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Steven N., Willford the Math Magician, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California
Vincent L., Huntings, Sylvandale Middle School, Franklin McKinley School District, California


Globaloria is a leading provider of Computer Science Education nationally and is committed to #CSForAll. Our learning platform, catalogue of courses and pathways for K12 is teaching kids and teens computer science and how to design and code educational games and apps using industry-standard programming languages and professional digital media tools.

Leave a Comment